Quick Search
Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
Navigation
Home
Shopping Cart
Checkout
Browse By Category
Offline Search Service
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy
Login
Architecture
- 10 items found in your search
Architecture
-
General
-
History
Click on Title to view full description
1
Anthony Aveni
conversing with the planets
1994 2801568360210 Used: Very Good
Price:
7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
2
Bainbridge Bunting
Of Earth and Timbers Made: New Mexico Architecture
Univ of New Mexico Pr 1990-05 0826303188 / 9780826303189 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback
Price:
6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
3
Editor-John Zukowsky
Chicago Architecture 1872-1922: Birth of a Metropolis (Architecture & Design)
Prestel Pub 1987-11 3791308378 / 9783791308371 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover
Price:
42.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
4
Jill schaefer
The Guild Sourcebook of Architectural & Interior Art (23)
the guild inc. 2007 1880140675 / 9781880140673 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback
Price:
14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
5
Judith P. Zinsser
La Dame d'Esprit a bio. of the Marquise Du Chatelet
2800670038000 Used: Like New Near Fine
Price:
7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
6
Maria-Jose Fernandez; Marina Ubach; Haike Falkenberg; Editor-Loft Publications
Home Remodeling (Good Ideas)
Loft Publications 2002-10 0823023311 / 9780823023318 Hardcover Used: Like New Near Fine Hardcover
Price:
7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
7
Ranald MacInnes; Miles Glendinning; Mackechnie. Aonghus; Aonghus Mackechnie
Building a Nation: The Story of Scotland's Architecture
Canongate Books 1999-05 0862418305 / 9780862418304 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover
Price:
10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
8
Sally B. Woodbridge
John Galen Howard and the University of California: The Design of a Great Public University Campus
University of California Press 2002-11-04 0520229924 / 9780520229921 Hardcover Used: Like New Near Fine Hardcover
Price:
12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
9
Sarah Messer
Red House: Being a Mostly Accurate Account of New England's Oldest Continuously Lived-in House
Viking Adult 2004 0670033154 / 9780670033157 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good- Bend on upper part of Hardcover
Pages are clean and unmarked
Price:
4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
10
Sarah Susanka; Illustrator-Grey Crawford
Creating the Not So Big House: Insights and Ideas for the New American Home
Taunton Press 2000-10-01 1561583774 / 9781561583775 Hardcover Used: Like New Near Fine Hardcover
Pages clean and unmarked
Price:
10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
Home
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Store Policies
|
Privacy Policy
|
Login
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to
info@adventuresinbooks.biz
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by
ChrisLands.com