Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Cooking

 - 57 items found in your search
Cooking
   -Regional & Ethnic
   -Specific Ingredients
   -Vegetarian

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 The Professional Chef's (c) : Techniques of Healthy Cooking
John Wiley & Sons Inc 1992-10 0471284831 / 9780471284833 Hardcover Used: Like New Very Good Hardcover 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 The Silk Road The Complete Chinese Cookbook
Hamlyn 1997 0600594920 / 9780600594925 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 

Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Aaron Sanchez; JoAnn Cianciulli La Comida del Barrio: Latin-American Cooking in the U.S.A.
Clarkson Potter 2003-05-06 0609610759 / 9780609610756 Hardcover Used: Like New Near Fine Hardcover 
Pages Clean and Unmarked 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Anna Teresa Callen Food and Memories of Abruzzo: The Pastoral Land
John Wiley & Sons 1998-08-10 0025209159 / 9780025209152 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Text as new; no dust jacket; page ends stamped "BOMC" in red 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Betty Crocker's; Photographer-George Ancona Betty Crocker's Do-Ahead Cookbook From the Freezer and the Refrigerator
Golden Press 1972 First printing Spiral-bound Used: Very Good Spiral-bound 
First printing; Text clean and unmarked; cover slightly sloped 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bill Yenne Beers of North America
Longmeadow Pr 1993-03 0681415959 / 9780681415959 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bob Shacochis Domesticity: A Gastronomic Interpretation of Love
Scribner 1994-02 0684196425 / 9780684196428 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Signed by author 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Brian Murphy The world book of whisky
Collins 1978 0004354141 / 9780004354149 Hardcover Used: Very Good Near Very Good Hardcover 

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Catherine Atkinson From Borshch to Blinis
Southwater 2000-04-25 1842151584 / 9781842151587 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Used: Like New Near Fine Hardcover 

Price: 44.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Christopher Schlesinger; John Willoughby How to Cook Meat
William Morrow Cookbooks 2000-11-01 0688161995 / 9780688161996 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Remainder stripe; otherwise clean and unmarked 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Danny Meyer; Michael Romano; Corp Union Square Cafe Second Helpings from Union Square Cafe: 140 New Recipes from New York's Acclaimed Restaurant
William Morrow Cookbooks 2001-10-01 0060196475 / 9780060196479 Hardcover Used: Like New Near Fine Hardcover 

Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Deborah Madison Vegetarian Cooking for Everyone
Broadway Books 1997 0965061094 / 9780965061094 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Text is like new. Cover and page ends lightly soiled but without chips or tears 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Editor-Dorothy Bates George Bernard Shaw Vegetarian Cookbook
Book Publishing Company (TN) 1987-02 0913990515 / 9780913990513 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Text clean and unmarked 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Editor-Jean Rogers The Healing Foods Cookbook: 400 Delicious Recipes With Curative Power
Rodale Pr 1991-06 0878579567 / 9780878579563 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Clean and unmarked 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Editor-Linda Amster The New York Times Chicken Chicken Cookbook
St. Martin's Press 2005-08-01 0312312342 / 9780312312343 Hardcover Used: Like New Near Fine Hardcover 
Pages Clean and Unmarked 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Editor-Lisa A. Hooper The Low-Fat Way to Cook
Oxmoor House 1993-08 0848711254 / 9780848711252 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Clean and unmarked 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Editors of Time Life Books A Quintet of Cuisines
Time Inc Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Foods of the World Series / Pages Clean and Unmarked 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Editors of Time Life Books African Cooking
Time Inc Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Foods of the World Series / Pages Clean and Unmarked 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Editors of Time Life Books American Cooking
Time Inc Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Foods of the World Series / Pages Clean and Unmarked 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Editors of Time Life Books American Cooking: New England
Time Inc Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Foods of the World Series / Pages Clean and Unmarked 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@adventuresinbooks.biz
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com